Hitegrity LLC, a private company headquartered in Yerevan, founded in 1998 based on Hylink JSC company to co-operate with P-Com Inc. Over the years this team provided software and hardware research, development and consultation services to a number of companies in the USA . partnering on a long term basis with the companies such as WaveWireless Inc. (formerly P-Com), OmniTrust Inc. (formerly Probix), Phoenix Technologies Ltd., Insyde Software Inc., Validity Sensors Inc. and Sevan Networks Inc. Intellcores Ltd was founded in 2009 to work with new partners.
Today Hitegrity LLC and Intellcores Ltd employs around 50 engineers and researchers. Being highly selective in hiring the engineers we find very capable, motivated and dependable individuals and let them flourish. Our devotion in partnership leads to long-term relationships with our partners that go beyond typical outsourcing. Armenian team supplements and becomes an integral part of your research and development team. Both sides benefit from it and that makes all the difference in the world of outsourcing.